Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Book to Hotham or Falls Creek

-----------------------------------------------
Live confirmation on hotels
-----------------------------------------------
Budget packages : Ex Sydney
-----------------------------------------------
2, 4 & 5 night deals : Ex Sydney
-----------------------------------------------
Adelaide Deal for July @ Falls Creek
-----------------------------------------------
Apartment of the week
-----------------------------------------------
Harrietville - Hotham shuttle
-----------------------------------------------

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Sydney to Hotham Alpine Resort or Falls Creek in 2017.

HothamBus runs a return train / bus service from Sydney to the Victorian Alpine Snow Resorts. Adult fares are $164, Students $159 & children $149 each way. We use NSW Trainlink's XPT service to Wangaratta then connect to Mt Hotham or Falls Creek with interlined tickets.

1. Sydney to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain or Falls Creek
2. Dinner Plain & Mt Hotham or Falls Creek to Sydney

Sydney to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain or Falls Creek.

Departs Thursday & Saturdays only.
BOOK NOW - Sydney to Mt Hotham / Dinner Plain : Falls Creek.
Return fares - Sydney to Mt Hotham / Dinner Plain : Falls Creek.
Town Place Map Time
Sydney Central Train Station, Country Concourse Map 20.32
Campbelltown Train Station Map 21.14
Moss Vale Train Station Map 22.18
Goulburn Railway Station, Sloane Street Map 23.09
Wangaratta Train Station ( Alight & change to coach ) Map 05.00
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 05.45
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 06.30
Harrietville Heritage Park Map 07.00
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 07.50
Hotham Heights Zirkies Map 07.50
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 07.55
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 07.55
Hotham Heights Big D Map 08.00
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 08.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 08.00
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.15
Mt Beauty Settlers Tavern Map 07.10
Mt Beauty Caltex Service Station Map 07.10
Bogong Village Top of Village Map 07.30
Howmans Gap Entrance on Road Map 07.50
Falls Creek Oversnow Depot Map 08.00


Dinner Plain & Mt Hotham or Falls Creek to Sydney

Departs daily
BOOK NOW - from Dinner Plain / Mt Hotham to Sydney : Falls Creek to Sydney
Town Place Map Time
*Falls Creek service does not operate on a Tuesday Or Wednesday, 24th July onwards.
Falls Creek* Oversnow Depot Map 17.30
Howmans Gap* Entrance on Road Map 17.40
Bogong Village* Top Of Village Map 17.50
Mt Beauty* Caltex Service Station Map 18.10
Mt Beauty* Settlers Tavern Map 18.10
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 17.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 17.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 17.20
Hotham Heights Big D Map 17.25
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 17.25
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 17.25
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 17.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 17.30
Harrietville Heritage Park Map 18.20
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Steet Map 18.45
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 19.10
Wangaratta Train Station - Train leaves at 22.20 ( Local pub next door ) Map 19.50
Goulburn Railway Station, Sloane Street Map 04.13
Moss Vale Train Station Map 05.02
Campbelltown Railway Station Map 06.08
Sydney Central Station - Country Concourse. Map 06.53
HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW