Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Victorian Ski Deals ~ 2018

-----------------------------------------------
Harrietville - Hotham shuttle
-----------------------------------------------
Transfers & Day Tours to Mt Buller
-----------------------------------------------
Holidays from Adelaide to Hotham
-----------------------------------------------
Live Hotel Bookings @ Falls Creek
-----------------------------------------------
Luxury Apartments @ Falls Creek
-----------------------------------------------

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Albury Airport to Falls Creek     Falls Creek to Albury Airport     Albury Airport to Mt Hotham     Hotham to Albury Airport
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Albury Airport to Hotham Alpine Resort or Dinner Plain - 2018.

HothamBus offer seats on scheduled coach services to Dinner Plain or Hotham Alpine Village on a Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday from Albury Airport, check links in orange above plus we provide a private charter bus service from Albury Airport to the Alpine Snow Resorts of Hotham Alpine Resort or Dinner Plain. Another option to consider is use Melbourne as a gateway, larger planes, cheaper fares - nearly the same total travel time to Hotham or Falls ex Brisbane or Perth. Our daily service departs Melbourne Tullamarine at 10.30 for both Dinner Plain or Hotham Alpine Resort, see Melbourne to snow timetable.

Albury Airport to Mt Hotham & Dinner Plain – HOTHAM HOPPER

Departs Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday only.
BOOK NOW
Town Place Map Time
Albury Albury Airport ( Connections offered off JetGo, Rex & Qantas ) Map 13.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 16.10
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge & White Crystal Map 16.10
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 16.15
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 16.15
Hotham Heights Big D Map 16.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 16.20
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 16.25
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 16.45

Dinner Plain & Mt Hotham to Albury – HOTHAM HOPPER

Departs Friday, Saturday & Sunday only
BOOK NOW - Dinner Plain / Mt Hotham to Albury
Town Place Map Time
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 09.10
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 09.10
Hotham Heights Big D Map 09.15
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 09.15
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 09.25
Hotham Heights Zirkies & White Crystal Map 09.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 09.30
Albury Albury Airport Map 12.10

Call on 1300 781 221 for a private transfer. Scheduled services see orange navigation bar at top of the page. Consider Rex Regional Express

Connections with Qantas, Virgin Australia & RexRex Regional Airlines - Best connect with HothamBus

HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW