Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Online Accommodation

Booking.com

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne & Tullamarine Airport to Mt Hotham - 2022 Timetable.

HothamBus runs between Melbourne to Hotham Alpine Resort. We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $114 per person when booking groups of four or more from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Continuing for 2022 with HothamBus is our pick ups in Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville to Mt Hotham along with our convenient time of 10.30am from Melbourne Tullamarine Airport offering great connections from Brisbane, Adelaide & Hobart. Plus all services feature free wi fi & usb charge points on board.

Coach tickets to Mt Hotham & Dinner Plain

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham - Departs Friday through Sunday.
2. Return timetable - Mount Hotham to Melbourne & Tullamarine Airport.

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham.

10.00 Service departs from 25th June 2022.
BOOK NOW Single fares
BOOK NOW Return tickets
Town Place     Fri, Sat & Sun Fri, Sat, Sun
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 58 Map   01.50am 10.00am
Mantra Tullamarine Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Tullamarine. Map   N/A 10.20am
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport T4 Transport Hub. Regional Buses. Bay 9. Map   02.15am 10.30am
Wangaratta V/Line Railway Station Map   5.15am N/A
Myrtleford - Lunch Stop Myrtleford offers many retail outlets, plus an opportunity to shop at Coles 13.40 to 14.30
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map   N/A 2.30pm
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map   06.30am 2.55pm
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoy's Map   07.00am 3.10pm
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map   07.50am 4.05pm
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map   07.50am 4.05pm
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map   08.00am 4.10pm
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map   08.00am 4.10pm
Hotham Heights Big D Map   08.05am 4.15pm
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map   08.05am 4.15pm
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map   08.05am 4.15pm
^ Operates in early July only.

Mt. Hotham to Melbourne

Departs from 26th June 2022.
BOOK NOW - Hotham to Melbourne.
Town Place Map  
  Fri, Sat, Sun & Mon Fri, Sat, Sun.  
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 09.00 5.20pm  
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 09.00 5.20pm  
Hotham Heights Big D Map 09.05 5.25pm  
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 09.05 5.25pm  
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 09.10 5.25pm  
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 09.15 5.30pm  
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 09.15 5.30pm  
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoys Map 10.20 6.20pm  
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Steet Map 10.50 6.50pm  
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 11.15 N/A  
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map N/A N/A  
Melbourne - Main CBD drop off Opposite Southern Cross Coach Station in Bourke st Map 15.15 11.00pm  
Mantra Melbourne Airport Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map N/A 10.35pm  
Tullamarine Airport - Melbourne T4 Transport Hub. Map 14.45 10.30pm  
* Coach will only stop at these points if pre booked.


HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW