Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Weekly Red Hot Travel Deals

-----------------------------------------------
Hotels @ Hotham Alpine Resort
-----------------------------------------------
Hotels near our Melbourne drop off
-----------------------------------------------
Direct service from Adelaide
-----------------------------------------------
Hotel Deals @ Melbourne Airport
-----------------------------------------------
Apartment of the week @ Hotham
-----------------------------------------------
Hotham to Harrietville Bus Shuttle
-----------------------------------------------

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Dinner Plain & Mt Hotham to Melbourne Bus Service for 2018.

HothamBus operate daily services from both resorts late in the afternoon to Melbourne CBD plus on a Friday & Sunday we offer a Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Connect leaving the mountains at 9am ish for a 3pm arrival to the airport. Fares change daily but start from $53 if booking groups of four or more and all sevices offer free wi fi, usb charge points plus on board rest rooms.

1. Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne - Daily afternoon service, with Bus'n'Bed airport drop off's.
2. Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne - Morning Tullamarine Airport connect - Wednesday*, Friday, Saturday & Sundays.

Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne

Departs from 23rd June 2018.
BOOK NOW - Hotham to Melbourne
Town Place Map  
  Fri, Sat*, Sun Daily
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50 17.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 09.10 17.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 09.10 17.20
Hotham Heights Big D Map 09.15 17.25
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 09.15 17.25
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 09.25 17.25
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 09.30 17.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 09.30 17.30
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoys Map 10.20 18.20
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Steet Map 10.50 18.45*
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 11.15 19.10*
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map N/A 19.50
Melbourne - Main CBD drop off Opposite Southern Cross Coach Station in Bourke st Map 15.15 22.50
Mantra Melbourne Airport Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map N/A 22.15
Tullamarine Airport - Melbourne T4 Transport Hub. Map 14.45 22.20
* Coach will only stop at these points if pre booked. *Wednesday service operates in July only.

 

HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW