Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Weekly Red Hot Travel Deals

-----------------------------------------------
Hotels @ Hotham Alpine Resort
-----------------------------------------------
Hotels near our Melbourne drop off
-----------------------------------------------
Direct service from Adelaide
-----------------------------------------------
Hotel Deals @ Melbourne Airport
-----------------------------------------------
Apartment of the week @ Hotham
-----------------------------------------------
Hotham to Harrietville Bus Shuttle
-----------------------------------------------

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Dinner Plain & Mt Hotham to Melbourne Bus Service

HothamBus operate daily services from both resorts late in the afternoon to Melbourne CBD plus on a Friday & Sunday we offer a Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Connect leaving the mountains at 9am ish for a 3pm arrival to the airport. Fares change daily but start from $53 per person and all sevices offer free wi fi, usb charge points and on board rest rooms.

1. Falls Creek, Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne - Daily afternoon service, with Bus'n'Bed airport drop off's.
2. Falls Creek, Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne - Morning Tullamarine Airport connect - Wednesday*, Friday, Saturday & Sundays.

Falls Creek, Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne

Departs daily from 24th June 2017.
BOOK NOW - Hotham to Melbourne : Falls to Melbourne
Town Place Map  
*Falls Creek feeder service.
  W#,F, Sa, Sun Daily
Falls Creek* Oversnow Depot - Accommodation Transfer Service Map 09.15 17.30
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50 17.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 09.10 17.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 09.10 17.20
Hotham Heights Big D Map 09.15 17.25
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 09.15 17.25
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 09.25 17.25
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 09.30 17.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 09.30 17.30
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoys Map 10.20 18.20
Bright Bright Chalet Map N/A 18.40*
Bright Bright Motor Inn Map N/A 18.45*
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Steet Map 10.50 18.45*
Bright Ovens Valley Motor Inn Map N/A 18.45*
Porepunkah Buffalo Motel & Country Retreat Map N/A 18.55*
Porepunkah Porepunkah Motel & Hotel Map N/A 18.55*
Ovens Valley Homestead Map N/A 19.00*
Ovens Happy Valley Map N/A 19.00*
Myrtleford Rays Ski Stop Map N/A 19.10*
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 11.15 19.10*
Myrtleford Golden Leaf Motel Map N/A 19.15*
Myrtleford Motel on Alpine Map N/A 19.15*
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map N/A 19.50
Melbourne - Main CBD drop off Opposite Southern Cross Coach Station in Bourke st Map 15.15 22.45
Mantra Melbourne Airport Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map N/A 22.15
Tullamarine Airport - Melbourne Purple Zone infront of Qantas & Virgin Australia Map 14.45 22.20
* Coach will only stop at these points if pre booked. #Wednesday service operates in July only.

 

HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW