Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Online Booking Options

-----------------------------------------------
Direct bus service from Adelaide
-----------------------------------------------
Hotels @ Hotham Alpine Resort
-----------------------------------------------
Hotels near our Melbourne pick up
-----------------------------------------------
Hotel Deals @ Melbourne Airport
-----------------------------------------------
Family Combo Pass - to Mt Hotham
-----------------------------------------------
Self Drive? Bus from Harrietville
-----------------------------------------------

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne to Falls Creek & Hotham Alpine Resort / Dinner Plain

HothamBus run a daily bus timetable from Melbourne to Hotham Alpine Resort & Dinner Plain ( No need to change coaches at the Hotham Transit Lounge like Snowball Express if travelling to Dinner Plain ). We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $59.99 per person for adults from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Continuing for 2017 with HothamBus is our daily pick ups in Wangaratta, Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville to Mt Hotham along with our convenient new time of 10.30am from Melbourne Tullamarine Airport offering great connections from Brisbane, Adelaide & Hobart. Plus all services feature free wi fi & usb charge points on board.

If your coming from Perth, consider our Bus'n'Bed deals rather than the overnight red eye flight.

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek - Departs Daily
2. Return timetable - Dinner Plain, Mt Hotham to Wangaratta & Melbourne.

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek

10.00 Service departs Daily from 18th June 2017.
BOOK NOW Single fares - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
BOOK NOW Return tickets - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
Town Place   Time Time
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 56 Map N/A 10.00
Mantra Tullamarine Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Tullamarine. Map N/A 10.20
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Purple Zone - Ski field departures ( In front of the Virgin Terminal ) Map N/A 10.30
Wangaratta V/Line Railway Station Map 05.15# 13.40*
Myrtleford - Lunch Stop Myrtleford offers many retail outlets, plus an opportunity to shop at Coles 13.40 to 14.30
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 06.00# 14.30
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 06.50# 14.55*
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoy's Map 07.15# 15.10*
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 08.15# 16.05
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 08.15# 16.05
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 08.20# 16.10
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 08.25# 16.10
Hotham Heights Big D Map 08.25# 16.15
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 08.30# 16.15
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 08.30# 16.15
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50# 16.45
Bogong Village` Top of Village Map   15.35
Howmans Gap` Entrance on Road Map   16.00
Falls Creek` Oversnow Depot - Accommodation Transfer Service Map   16.05
Service Notes # Operates on a Friday to Sunday only ` Falls Creek feeder coach service. * Coach only stops to pick up if pre booked.


HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW