Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Weekly Red Hot Travel Deals

-----------------------------------------------
Family Apartment Deals
-----------------------------------------------
4 Day High Country Escape
-----------------------------------------------
Package deals from Adelaide
-----------------------------------------------
DIY Snowboarding Adventure
-----------------------------------------------
High Five Winter Deals
-----------------------------------------------
Bright – Harrietville Transfers
-----------------------------------------------

 

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to the Snow           Snow to Melbourne           Sydney Services           Adelaide Services           Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne to Alpine Snow Resorts Bus Service

HothamBus runs a daily bus timetable for the Melbourne to Mt Hotham, Dinner Plain, along with a feeder coach service to Falls Creek. We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $60 per person for adults from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Use the "Book Now" button, then change the date box, hit "Go" to find the best fare that suits your travel needs. Note "Go Fares" are non refundable or date changeable.

If your coming from Perth, consider our Bus'n'Bed deals rather than the overnight red eye flight.

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek - Departs Daily

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek

09.45 Service departs Daily from 13th June 2014.
BOOK NOW Single fares - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
BOOK NOW Return tickets - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
Town Place Map Time
Melbourne - CBD north Mantra Hotel - 100 Exibition st Map 09.00
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 55 Map 09.45
Mantra Melbourne Airport Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map 10.05
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Centre Island infront of Parkroyal Hotel Map 10.10
Epping BP Service Station, Cooper Street Map 10.25
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map 12.45
Myrtleford Motel on Alpine Map 13.20
Myrtleford Golden Leaf Motel Map 13.20
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 13.25
Myrtleford Rays Ski Shop Map 13.25
Ovens Happy Valley Motel Map 14.00
Ovens Valley Homestead Map 14.00
Porepunkah Porepunkah Motel & Hotel Map 14.15
Porepunkah Buffalo Motel & Country Retreat Map 14.15
Bright Ovens Valley Motor Inn Map 14.30
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 14.30
Bright Bright Motor Inn Map 14.35
Bright Bright Chalet Map 14.35
Harrietville Heritage Park Map 15.00
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 15.50
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 15.50
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 16.00
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 16.00
Hotham Heights Big D Map 16.00
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 16.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 16.00
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 16.20
Mt. Beauty* Settlers Tavern Map 14.55
Mt. Beauty* Caltex Service Station Map 14.55
Bogong Village* Top of Village Map 15.15
Howmans Gap* Entrance on Road Map 15.25
Falls Creek* Oversnow Depot Map 15.45
*Falls Creek service

 

HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW