Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year

Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Online Booking Options

Direct bus service from Adelaide
Hotels @ Hotham Alpine Resort
Hotels near our Melbourne pick up
Hotel Deals @ Melbourne Airport
Family Combo Pass - to Mt Hotham
Self Drive? Bus from Harrietville

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne to Falls Creek & Hotham Alpine Resort / Dinner Plain

HothamBus run a daily bus timetable from Melbourne to Hotham Alpine Resort & Dinner Plain ( No need to change coaches at the Hotham Transit Lounge like Snowball Express if travelling to Dinner Plain ). We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $59.99 per person for adults from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Continuing for 2017 with HothamBus is our daily pick ups in Wangaratta, Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville to Mt Hotham along with our convenient new time of 10.30am from Melbourne Tullamarine Airport offering great connections from Brisbane, Adelaide & Hobart.

If your coming from Perth, consider our Bus'n'Bed deals rather than the overnight red eye flight.

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek - Departs Daily
2. Return timetable - Dinner Plain, Mt Hotham to Wangaratta & Melbourne.

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek

10.00 Service departs Daily from 18th June 2017.
BOOK NOW Single fares - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
BOOK NOW Return tickets - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
Town Place   Time Time
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 56 Map N/A 10.00
Mantra Tullamarine Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map N/A 10.20
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Purple Zone - Ski field departures ( In front of the Virgin Terminal ) Map N/A 10.30
Wangaratta V/Line Railway Station Map 05.15# 13.40
Myrtleford - Lunch Stop Myrtleford offers many retail outlets, plus an opportunity to shop at Coles 13.40 to 14.30
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 06.00# 14.30
Myrtleford Rays Ski Shop Map 06.00# 14.35
Ovens Happy Valley Motel Map 06.10# 14.35
Ovens Valley Homestead Map 06.20# 14.40
Porepunkah Porepunkah Motel & Hotel Map 06.20# 14.50
Porepunkah Buffalo Motel & Country Retreat Map 06.20# 14.50
Bright Ovens Valley Motor Inn Map 06.40 14.55
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 06.50 14.55
Bright Bright Motor Inn Map 06.50 14.55
Bright Bright Chalet Map 06.55 14.55
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoy's Map 07.15 15.10
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 08.15 16.05
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 08.15 16.05
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 08.20 16.10
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 08.25 16.10
Hotham Heights Big D Map 08.25 16.15
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 08.30 16.15
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 08.30 16.15
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50 16.45
Bogong Village* Top of Village Map 08.05# 15.35
Howmans Gap* Entrance on Road Map 08.20# 16.00
Falls Creek* Oversnow Depot - Accommodation Transfer Service Map 08.30# 16.05
Service Notes # Operates on a Friday & Sunday only * Falls Creek feeder coach service.