Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year


Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Online Accommodation

Booking.com

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to Mt Hotham         Mt Hotham to Melbourne         Sydney Services         Adelaide Services         Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne to Mt Hotham & Dinner Plain - 2019 Bus Timetable.

HothamBus runs between Melbourne to Hotham Alpine Resort & Dinner Plain (No need to change coaches at the Hotham Transit Lounge like Snowball Express if travelling to Dinner Plain). We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $59.99 per person when booking groups of four or more from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Continuing for 2019 with HothamBus is our pick ups in Myrtleford, Bright & Harrietville to Mt Hotham along with our convenient time of 10.30am from Melbourne Tullamarine Airport offering great connections from Brisbane, Adelaide & Hobart. Plus all services feature free wi fi & usb charge points on board.

Coach tickets to Mt Hotham & Dinner Plain

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham & Dinner Plain - Departs Friday through Monday.
2. Return timetable - Dinner Plain, Mt Hotham to Wangaratta & Melbourne.

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek

10.00 Service departs from 29th June 2018.
BOOK NOW Single fares
BOOK NOW Return tickets
Town Place   Fri, Sat, Sun Fri, Sat, Sun, Mon.
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 58 Map 01.50 10.00
Mantra Tullamarine Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Tullamarine. Map N/A 10.20
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport T4 Transport Hub. Regional Buses. Bay 9. Map 02.15 10.30
Wangaratta V/Line Railway Station Map 05.15 N/A
Myrtleford - Lunch Stop Myrtleford offers many retail outlets, plus an opportunity to shop at Coles 13.40 to 14.30
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 06.00 14.30
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 06.50 14.55*
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoy's Map 07.15 15.10*
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 08.15 16.05
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 08.15 16.05
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 08.20 16.10
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 08.25 16.10
Hotham Heights Big D Map 08.25 16.15
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 08.30 16.15
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 08.30 16.15
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50 16.45

Dinner Plain & Mt. Hotham to Melbourne

Departs from 29th June 2019.
BOOK NOW - Hotham to Melbourne.
Town Place Map  
  Fri, Sat, Sun Fri, Sat, Sun & Mon.
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 08.50 17.00
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 09.00 17.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 09.00 17.20
Hotham Heights Big D Map 09.05 17.25
Hotham Heights Spiral Stairs Map 09.05 17.25
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 09.10 17.25
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 09.15 17.30
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 09.15 17.30
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoys Map 10.20 18.20
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Steet Map 10.50 18.45*
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 11.15 19.10*
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map N/A 19.50
Melbourne - Main CBD drop off Opposite Southern Cross Coach Station in Bourke st Map 15.15 22.50
Mantra Melbourne Airport Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map N/A 22.15
Tullamarine Airport - Melbourne T4 Transport Hub. Map 14.45 22.20
* Coach will only stop at these points if pre booked.


HOME | TERMS | SITEMAP | CONTACT
LOGIN : AGENTS | GROUPS | SUPPLIERS | CREW