Hotham Bus | Victorian Alpine Snow Travel1300 781 221
Skype HothamBus – All year

Home | Express Bookings | Ski Weekends | Snow Holidays | Day Ski | Contact

Online Snow Travel Deals

Online Booking Options

Direct bus service from Adelaide
Hotels @ Hotham Alpine Resort
Hotels near our Melbourne pick up
Hotel Deals @ Melbourne Airport
Albury to Mt Hotham - Summer
Harrietville - Hotham shuttle

Find us on Facebook

Falls Bus Coach Service to Falls Creek

Melbourne to the Snow           Snow to Melbourne           Sydney Services           Adelaide Services           Albury Services
Bus Timetables for Mt Hotham

Melbourne to Falls Creek & Hotham Alpine Resort / Dinner Plain

FallsBus / HothamBus run a daily bus timetable from Melbourne to Falls Creek, along with a feeder coach service to Hotham Alpine Resort & connections to Dinner Plain. We operate with a dynamic fare structure, bus tickets start at $59.99 per person for adults from Melbourne but constantly change due to booking & travel trends. Use the "Book Now" button, then change the date box, hit "Go" to find the best fare that suits your travel needs. Note "Go Fares" are non refundable or date changeable.

If your coming from Perth, consider our Bus'n'Bed deals rather than the overnight red eye flight.

1. Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek - Departs Daily

Melbourne to Mt. Hotham, Dinner Plain & Falls Creek

09.45 Service departs Daily from 18th June 2016.
BOOK NOW Single fares - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
BOOK NOW Return tickets - Melbourne to Hotham : Melbourne to Falls
Town Place Map Time
Melbourne - Main CBD pick up Southern Cross Coach Terminal - Bay 56 Map 09.45
Mantra Tullamarine Hotel In front of Mantra Melbourne Airport Map 10.05
Melbourne Tullamarine Airport Purple Zone - Ski field departures ( In front of the Virgin Terminal ) Map 10.15
Epping BP Service Station, Cooper Street Map 10.25
Wangaratta V/Line Railway Station Map 13.40
Wangaratta Apco Service Station Map 13.35
Milawa Wine Village ( Lunch stop ) Milawa offers a local pub, cafe & bakery or picnic grounds to enjoy. 12.35 to 13.45
Myrtleford Motel on Alpine Map 14.10
Myrtleford Golden Leaf Motel Map 14.10
Myrtleford V/Line Bus Stop Map 14.20
Myrtleford Rays Ski Shop Map 14.25
Ovens Happy Valley Motel Map 14.35
Ovens Valley Homestead Map 14.40
Porepunkah Porepunkah Motel & Hotel Map 14.50
Porepunkah Buffalo Motel & Country Retreat Map 14.50
Bright Ovens Valley Motor Inn Map 15.00
Bright V/Line Bus Stop, Anderson Street Map 15.10
Bright Bright Motor Inn Map 15.15
Bright Bright Chalet Map 15.20
Harrietville Pioneer Park - Opposite Hoy's Map 15.35
Hotham Heights Hotham Tourist Lounge Map 16.10
Hotham Heights Zirkys Lodge Map 16.10
Hotham Heights Arlberg Map 16.15
Hotham Heights Sprial Stairs Map 16.15
Hotham Heights Big D Map 16.20
Hotham Heights Jack Frost Map 16.20
Hotham Heights Langi Taan Map 16.25
Dinner Plain Onsen Spa Map 16.45
Mt. Beauty* Settlers Tavern Map 14.55
Mt. Beauty* Caltex Service Station Map 14.55
Bogong Village* Top of Village Map 15.15
Howmans Gap* Entrance on Road Map 15.25
Falls Creek* Oversnow Depot - Accommodation Transfer Service Map 15.50
*Falls Creek feeder service - Printable timetable